Outback Steakhouse Nutrition

Spread the love

Outback Steakhouse restaurants are renowned for their steaks, but they also offer salads, soups and even let you create signature steaks. Before you do this though, you might want to look at this Outback Steakhouse nutrition guide and learn how many calories each meal contains.

  • Full Baby Back Ribs: 1046 calories, 69 g of fat, 239 mg cholesterol
  • Alice Springs Chicken: 749 calories, 44.8 g of fat, 205 mg cholesterol
  • Chicken on the Barbie: 312 calories, 3.6 g of tat, 142 mg cholesterol
  • Parmesan Herb Crusted Chicken: 494 calories, 19.3 g total fat, 155 mg cholesterol
  • Maple Mustard Glazed Pork Chops: 365 calories, 13.9 g total fat, 126 mg cholesterol
  • Coconut Shrimp: 614 calories, 34 g total fat, 154 mg cholesterol
To view more detailed nutritional information, view this page in landscape mode or on a desktop computer.
Food Name
Cals (kcal)
Tot Fat (g)
Sat Fat (g)
Trans Fat (g)
Sod (mg)
Carb (g)
Fiber (g)
Prot (g)

Aussie-Tizers – Nutrition analysis includes sauces and dressings

Grilled Shrimp On The Barbie31219.74.60.15587127
Bloomin Onion1948159.948.23.811740851518
Alice Springs Quesadilla – regular152091.9410.5902962486
Alice Springs Quesadilla – small9126125.30.4501664243
Wings (plain)1919155.253.13.21945071112
Aussie Cheese Fries – regular1913134.358.23.612627751254
Aussie Cheese Fries – small121891.436.22.2701783633
Coconut Shrimp (8)61434.518.31.6541241123
Seared Ahi Tuna – regular39716.72.60.2151912129
Seared Ahi Tuna – small33115.72.40.2151668115
Bushman Shrooms73153.719.92.7511212813
Chicken and Artichoke Flatbread41018.36.80.231970325
Crab and Avocado Stack51629.430.8371204817
Spinach and Artichoke Dip88859.5200.86019231230
Crab Stuffed Mushrooms48143.523.7015871310
Crispy Calamari105679.637.66511362334
Marinara Sauce251.10.2039900
Bloom Sauce14916.62.70.3127201

Soups

Signature Baked Potato Soup – Bowl46030.616.7038216837
Signature Baked Potato Soup – Bowl24816.79.1019112625
Chicken Tortilla Soup – Bowl28514.9702413891415
Chicken Tortilla Soup – Cup1849.74.901676489
Creamy Onion Soup – Bowl5223921.90.3281867210
Creamy Onion Soup – Cup27220.311.50.21495016
Clam Chowder – Bowl69444.622.40452388222
Clam Chowder – Cup34722.311.20221194111
French Onion Soup46630.615.40.7282733220

Freshly Made Salads

Caesar Salad with Chicken with Caesar Dressing69739.48.80.4201468867
Caesar Salad with Shrimp with Caesar Dressing58639.89.90.4221460837
Aussie Cobb Salad with Grilled Chicken (Dressing Not Included)4742310.2017893449
Aussie Cobb Salad with Grilled Chicken (Dressing Not Included) – lunch31312.45.109617241
Aussie Cobb Salad with Crispy Chicken (Dressing Not Included)7995023.41.5441344743
Aussie Cobb Salad with Crispy Chicken (Dressing Not Included) – lunch48029.813.9127804426
Asian Sesame Salad with Seared Ahi and Sesame Vinaigrette49031.84.30321243720
Asian Sesame Salad with Seared Ahi and Sesame Vinaigrette – lunch24615.92.2016622410
Asian Sesame Salad with Chicken and Sesame Vinaigrette57132.54.10321339738
Asian Sesame Salad with Chicken and Sesame Vinaigrette – lunch36017.12.1016840435
Asian Sesame Salad with Salmon with Sesame Vinaigrette80356.18.30321292744
Asian Sesame Salad with Salmon and Sesame Vinaigrette – lunch403284.1016646422
Ranch Dressing (1.5 oz)20923.43.90.4125501
Blue Cheese Dressing (1.5 oz)23024.35.10.4125502
Honey Mustard Dressing (1.5 oz)213203.20.31128201
Tangy Tomato Dressing (1.5 oz)570.50.201317600
Caesar Dressing (1.5 oz)19920.53.50.3146502
Blue Cheese Vinaigrette (1.5 oz)21320.24.60.1749501
Light Balsamic Dressing (1.5 oz)800.100527800

Outback Favorites – Nutrition analysis does not include side dishes

Baby Back Ribs (Full)10466926.70231060090
Baby Back Ribs (1/2)68243.416.8021811056
Baby Back Ribs (1/3)43926.410.3019644034
Alice Springs Chicken74944.815.30.3151603174
Chicken On The Barbie3123.60.3011869057
Parmesan Herb Crusted Chicken49419.37.70151226161
No Rules Parmesan Pasta (No Protein)87950.7290731005618
No Rules Parmesan Pasta – Shrimp Add-On19010.15.704464117
No Rules Parmesan Pasta – 5 oz Chicken Add-On2399.24.703550132
No Rules Parmesan Pasta – Vegetable Add-On963.21.601115363
New Zealand Lamb (12 oz)59639.322.12.51784059
Maple Mustard Glazed Pork Chops36513.96.40131183046
Pork Porterhouse51426.510.50.101385069
Teriyaki steak Medallions44410.34.60.8431566342
Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders (without sauce)78026.112.21.7401301240
Creole Sauce (1.5 oz)214213.40.3836500
Buffalo Sauce (1.5 oz) Blue Cheese and Celery33133.914.50.34102122

Signature Steaks – Nutrition analysis does not inclue side dishes

Outback Special (6 oz sirloin)25412.74.90.70226037
Outback Special (9 oz sirloin)38119.17.41.10339055
Outback Special (12 oz sirloin)50825.49.91.40452073
Victoria’s Filet (6 oz)21893.90.60206036
Victoria’s Filet (8 oz)30112.45.30.90283050
Ribeye (10 oz)54434.815.22.80405058
Ribeye (14 oz)76248.721.33.90567081
New York Strip (14 oz)76448.521.32.90551082
Bone-In Ribeye (16 oz)97166.328.8501154093
Porterhouse (22 oz)110978.334.44.65631096
Herb Roasted Prime Rib (8 oz) with Au Jus70557.426.13.411226046
Herb Roasted Prime Rib (12 oz)with Au Jus105485.939.15.111370069
Herb Roasted Prime Rib (16 oz) with Au Jus1403114.552.16.811514092

Combinations – Nutrition analysis does not include side dishes

Sirloin and Choice of Shrimp: Grilled Shrimp49428.37.80.97755151
Filet and Lobster Tail7325229.70.631777162
Sirloin and Choice of Shrimp: Coconut Shrimp5973014.11.536874148
Ribs and Chicken on the Barbie5862810.3019984066

Steak Mates – Nutrition analysis includes sauces and dressings

Bloom Petals1117.93.80.6922411
Parmesan Herb Crust16913.66.801033613
Blue Cheese Crumbles1018.560.4033406
Wild Mushroom Sauce423.51.30214411
Sauteed Mushrooms231.70.9012801
Grilled Shrimp23615.62.80.26508114
Coconut Shrimp34217.39.20.836648112
Baby Back Ribs (1/3)43926.410.3019644034
Snow Crab (1/2 lb)38622.813.402831041
Lobster Tail33723.913.602530126

Straight From The Sea – Nutrition analysis does not include side dishes

Perfectly Grilled Salmon38725.34.102295138
Firecracker Salmon48725.54.10271048139
Royal Port Tilapia7504926.8072870260
Lobster Tails (5 oz) with Butter48427.514.202894152
Hearts Of Gold Mahi59525.915.10341463352
Tilapia with Pure Lump Crab Meat52828.813.20.182434256
Simply Grilled Mahi3793.71.70331025151

Burgers and Sandwiches – Nutrition analysis does not include side dishes

Outbacker Burger64238.117.92.336927338
Classic Cheeseburger with American Cheese74646.723.32.5371436344
Classic Cheeseburger with Swiss Cheese81152.5272.7371135351
Classic Cheeseburger with Provolone Cheese84553.626.82.7371422353
Classic Cheeseburger with Cheddar Cheese80452.3262.3361200348
Aged Cheddar Bacon Burger96069.530.12.5331431252
Prime Rib Dip Sandwich93661.930.53442665254
Wood-Grilled California Chicken Sandwich58025.85.80.2431091342
The Bloomin’ Burger98468.329.73481712445
Crispy Chicken Sandwich76640.518.41.3682195433
Double Burger9296226.83.1431284250

Freshly Made Sides

Garlic Mashed Potatoes30516.97.1032114267
Aussie Fries38019.98.51.14553145
Dressed Baked Potato35012.66.6050820710
Fresh Seasonal Mixed Veggies963.21.601115363
Sweet Potato with Honey Butter and Brown Sugar46917.77.3073272105
Fresh Steamed Broccoli1189.23.60.1826733
Seasoned Rice2600.20052100016
Grilled Asparagus620.100422622
Caesar Side Salad with Caesar Dressing30626.16.20.31362958
Classic Blue Cheese Wedge Side Salad with Blue Cheese Dressing43537.910.10.71698128
Blue Cheese Pecan Chopped Side Salad with Blue Cheese Vinaigrette54543.113.30.5301090411
House Side Salad (does not include dressing)1166.73.701014525

Irresistible Desserts

Sweet Adventure Sampler Trio133076.733.80.7152755514
Chocolate Thunder From Down Under1574107.657.20.4139664619
Carrot Cake641309.50.48943325
Cheesecake Plain33424.115.80.82323006
Chocolate Sauce (1 oz)18513.68.10.2158511
Raspberry Sauce (1 oz)7900020700

Joey Menu – Nutrition analysis does not include side dishes

Chicken Fingers47228.713.31.528791226
Cheeseburger48227.612.51.431743127
Mac a ‘Roo ‘N Cheese51017.39.90641031423
Joey Sirloin Medallions21210.64.10.60188031
Grilled Chicken On The Barbie1471.7000340032
Junior Ribs36425.59.802249033
KLW: Grilled Chicken On The Barbie with Apple Juice and Broccoli2832.10033397335
KLW: Grilled Chicken On The Barbie with Orange Juice and Broccoli2752.10029376336
KLW: Joey Sirloin Medallions with Apple Juice and Broccoli3246.33033215335
KLW: Joey Sirloin Medallions with Orange Juice and Broccoli3166.33029194336
Spotted Dog Sundae1577.84.30198103
Chocolate Sauce (1 oz)18513.68.10.2158511
Oreo Crumbles1245.21.50.11912611

Bar Menu – Nutrition analysis includes sauces and dressings

Bloom Petals64752.319.62.941127945
Bushman Shrooms5344114.11.93486559
Chicken Artichoke Flatbread41018.36.80.231970325
Coconut Shrimp34217.39.20.836648112
Crab Stuffed Mushrooms48143.523.7015871310
Hand-Breaded Chicken Bites69740.114.51.9451587340
BBQ Chips40230.891.131164733
Margherita Flatbread39514.88.8042662217
Short Rib Steakhouse Nachos55135.6171.2391683319
Mini Oreo Milkshake46826.515.405017109
Mini Chocolate Milkshake57035.520.80.25622218
Mini Strawberry Milkshake43121.712.605313808
Mini Oreo Milkshake60932.917.60.170300111

Healthy Eating Options

Outback Steakhouse has a comprehensive list of food items under 600 calories, including Shrimp Caesar Salad, Seared Ahi Tuna, Perfectly Grilled Salmon and Crab and Avocado Stack.

If you are interested in more Outback Steakhouse nutrition facts, please visit their official website.