IHOP Nutrition

Spread the love

The International House of Pancakes restaurants are open 24 hours every day and their huge menu gives their customers plenty of delicious choices to make. They are popular for their fluffy pancakes and a host of tasty breakfast foods. However, if you are not conscious about IHOP nutrition values, you might end up with high blood pressure problems or pack unwanted fat around your waist because of the abundance of calories and fat on their menu choices.

The good news is, there are choices on their menu list that are light and healthy. You just need to examine the choices they are offering insteading of choosing the most appealing dishes you see. Always remember that the recommended daily intake is just 2000 calories and 2,300 milligrams of sodium per day.With that said, let’s take a look at the IHOP menu and see which ones to pick the next time you visit.

The Simple and Fit Menu is first on our list because it is designed for those who are concerned about their calorie intake. There are about 30 choices in this category and they are all well under 600 calories. Simple and Fit Vegetable Omelet for example is made with egg whites and comes with generous amounts of vegetables such as tomatoes, mushroom and spinach. It also comes with a side dish of fresh fruit of your choice.

To view more detailed nutritional information, view this page in landscape mode or on a desktop computer.
Food Name
Cals (kcal)
Tot Fat (g)
Sat Fat (g)
Trans Fat (g)
Sod (mg)
Carb (g)
Fiber (g)
Prot (g)

Breakfast Combos

Add (1) Ham Steak (4 oz)1203101263021
Add (3) Buttermilk Pancakes4701550.515969413
Add (4) Bacon Strips18014507801012
Add (4) Pork Sausage Links350321205803012
Add Chicken/Country Fried Steak w/ Country Gravy6903711118459530
Add Chicken/Country Fried Steak w/ Sausage Gravy9506319125664231
Add Corn Tortilla120200102423
Add Flour Tortilla2806306704728
Add Top Sirloin Steak (8 oz)2509306500042
Big 2-Egg Breakfast9005214119979630
Biscuits & Gravy Combo w/ Country Gravy1,44092301324112644
Biscuits & Gravy Combo w/ Sausage Gravy1,550100331357118646
Breakfast Sampler1,2207623133882652
Chicken Fried Chicken & Eggs w/ Country Gravy1,27071181308104954
Chicken Fried Chicken & Eggs w/ Sausage Gravy1,32075201.5324107955
Chicken/Country Fried Steak & Eggs w/ Country Gravy1,750107302421138859
Chicken/Country Fried Steak & Eggs w/ Sausage Gravy1,850115332455143861
Chorizo & Eggs1,44086241.5338110859
Classic Skillets1,570101341.5271115952
Corned Beef Hash & Eggs1,1606422231092654
Eggs Benedict1,02058220.533478543
Huevos Rancheros1,16070241208801153
Loco Moco1,26062221.5129107164
Machaca1,3309630125859758
Migas1,2108927123456747
Pigs In Blankets9605118126995630
Pork Chops & Eggs1,1105716124981669
Quick 2-Egg Breakfast w/ Bacon1,07054160.5201108638
Quick 2-Egg Breakfast w/ Sausage1,15063190.5191109638
Simple & Fit 2-Egg Breakfast34081.50.567044625
Sirloin Tips & Eggs1,36078201.5330100866
Smokehouse Combo1,3609227133084649
South-of-the-Border Burrito1,390752713531271052
Split Decision Breakfast1,1206924124281546
T-Bone Steak & Eggs (10 oz)1,2707024226676483
T-Bone Steak & Eggs (12 oz)1,30073262.529473488
T-Bone Steak & Eggs (16 oz)1,48085303331734108
Top Sirloin Steak & Eggs1,1005417127372482

Breakfast Combos Weekday Breakfast Specials

(2) Egg Cheese Omelette & (2) Pancakes8205222117150337
(2) Eggs & (2) Buttermilk Pancakes58032100.514048327
(2) Eggs, Hash Browns & Toast90047130.516190632
2 x 2 x 2 w/ Bacon68039130.517949333
2 x 2 x 2 w/ Sausage76048160.516949333
Add (2) Bacon Strips9072.50390006
Add (2) Pork Sausage Links1801660290106
French Toast500228063061514

Add a Side

(1) Egg Any Style1301030160109
(1) Yogurt Tube70000401302
(2) Bacon Strips9072.50390006
(2) Biscuits440168012666210
(2) Ham Slice601.50.506301010
(2) Pork Sausage Links1801660290106
(2) Pork Sausage Patties410391407901013
(2) Smoked Sausage Links (Split)460411301315019
(2) Turkey Bacon Strips503.510260104
(2) Turkey Sausage Links9061.50400009
(2) Turkey Sausage Patties140102.505800012
(4) Bacon Strips18014507801012
(4) Ham Slice1203101263021
(4) Pork Sausage Links350321205803012
(4) Taylor Ham Slices720642802324036
(4) Turkey Bacon Strips10071.50510209
(4) Turkey Sausage Links18012308100018
Bagel3202.50054064210
Banana and Brown Sugar Oatmeal26051.50355158
Cottage Cheese1406406106014
English Muffin1901.5003103716
Grits800001251702
Hash Browns320203.505903133
Scrapple360236076022016
Seasonal Mixed Fruit (4 oz)6000001621
Slices of Taylor Ham (4)720642802324036
Toast w/Butter & Jam/Jelly, Rye2908404404946
Toast w/Butter & Jam/Jelly, Sourdough40074070075311
Toast w/Butter & Jam/Jelly, Wheatberry34083.504706048
Toast w/Butter & Jam/Jelly, White2508403104214
Toast w/Butter & Jam/Jelly, Whole Wheat280840.53004458

Hearty Omelettes

Avocado, Bacon & Cheese Omelette9307726113413448
Bacon Temptation Omelette1,1008732124515262
Big Steak Omelette1,29092291.522351767
Chicken Fajita Omelette1,0307528119817272
Colorado Omelette1,2109434125420270
Corned Beef Hash & Cheese Omelette1,0608131219629355
Country Omelette1,22090311.522045555
Create Your Own Omelette, Plain530431105907127
Create Your Own Omelette, Plain w/ Egg Substitute14040.503202023
Garden Omelette9207725195014344
Hearty Ham & Cheese Omelette9506926125617162
International Omelette8206323116216247
Seasonal Mixed Fruit (4 oz)6000001621
Simple & Fit Vegetable Omelette310124.5069027529
Spinach & Mushroom Omelette1,00082270.516322446
Toast w/Butter & Jam/Jelly, Rye2908404404946
Toast w/Butter & Jam/Jelly, Sourdough40074070075311
Toast w/Butter & Jam/Jelly, Wheatberry34083.504706048
Toast w/Butter & Jam/Jelly, White2508403104214
Toast w/Butter & Jam/Jelly, Whole Wheat280840.53004458

Hearty Omelettes Choice of Ingredients

Add (2) Bacon Strips9072.50390006
Add Cheese, American1501270480208
Add Cheese, Fancy Shred Cheddar23019120.53501014
Add Cheese, Fancy Shred Jack & Cheddar Blend220181103301014
Add Cheese, Pepperjack, Slice1501270370209
Add Cheese, Provolone, Slice15011703001011
Add Cheese, Sharp White Cheddar, Sliced17014802701011
Add Cheese, Swiss1701280902014
Add Fresh Green Peppers & Onions100000200
Add Green Onions100000211
Add Ham, Diced30100320105
Add Mushrooms100000212
Add Pork Sausage Link1801660290106
Add Roasted Red Peppers10000120210
Add Spinach, fresh1500045212
Add Tomatoes100000210

Hearty Omelettes Choice of Side

(3) Buttermilk Pancakes4701550.515969413
(3) Chocolate Chip Pancakes, Buttermilk Cakes5401880.515584614
(3) Chocolate Chip Pancakes, Chocolate Cakes5501980.515585715
(3) Cinn-A-Stacks® Pancakes6902381170106614
(3) Cinnamon Apple Pancakes510134.50.515686514
(3) Double Blueberry Pancakes540134.50.515993714
(3) Harvest Grain ‘N Nut® Pancakes520296011252414
(3) NY Cheesecake Pancakes85034161.5183118619
(3) Strawberry Banana Pancakes600134.50.5156109815
(3) Strawberry Pancakes520134.50.515687514
(3) Whole Wheat Pancakes with Bananas420102012070712
Hash Browns320203.505903133

Our World Famous Pancakes

(3) Original Buttermilk Pancakes4701550.515969413
(4) Chocolate Chip, Buttermilk Cakes7102391207110719
(4) Chocolate Chip, Chocolate Cakes72023101207112920
(4) Cinn-A-Stacks®89029101226138819
(4) Double Blueberry Pancakes6901751211118818
(4) Harvest Grain ‘N Nut® w/ Blueberry Pancakes740347014989719
(4) Harvest Grain ‘N Nut® w/ Butter Pancakes680377014870619
(4) Harvest Grain ‘N Nut® w/ Cinnamon Apple Pancakes730347014587619
(4) Harvest Grain ‘N Nut® w/ Strawberry Pancakes730347014588719
(4) Harvest Grain ‘N Nut® w/o Topping Pancakes640324.5014470619
(4) NY Cheesecake1,10044211.5243152826
(4) Strawberry Banana Pancakes76017512071371019
(4) Whole Wheat Pancakes w/ Bananas5701330160961017
(5) Original Buttermilk Pancakes7502271262115722
3 Eggs & Pancakes8604514120872440
3 Eggs & Pancakes, Hash browns1,17065171267103844
Add (1) Country Style Ham Slice1904.51.501894031
Add (1) Ham Steak1203101263021
Add (1) Portuguese Sausage Link360301008102018
Add (2) Canadian Style Bacon Slices1205201521019
Add (2) Pork Chops34020705302138
Add (2) Pork Sausage Patties410391407901013
Add (2) Smoked Sausage Links (Split)460411301315019
Add (2) Taylor Ham Slices360321401162018
Add (4) Bacon Strips18014507801012
Add (4) Pork Sausage Links350321205803012
Add (4) Slices of Spam350301101574015
Add (4) Turkey Bacon Strips10071.50510209
Add (4) Turkey Sausage Links18012308100018
Add Corned Beef Hash310198110220214
Add Scrapple360236076022016
Add Top Sirloin Steak (8 oz)2509306500042
Pancake Platter w/ Bacon65030100.523770426
Pancake Platter w/ Sausage Links8204817121772425
Pancake Platter w/ Sausage Patties8705419123770527
Rooty Tooty Fresh ‘N Fruity® w/ Blueberry Pancakes91053180.520969439
Rooty Tooty Fresh ‘N Fruity® w/ Cinnamon Apple Pancakes90053180.520567339
Rooty Tooty Fresh ‘N Fruity® w/ Strawberry Pancakes90053180.520668439
Rooty Tooty Fresh ‘N Fruity® w/o Topping Pancakes81050160.520450339
Simple & Fit Blueberry Harvest Grain ‘N Nut® Combo480223.5011445426
Simple & Fit Whole Wheat Pancakes w/ Bananas Combo400122.5012250524
Whole Wheat w/ Bananas w/ Bacon Pancakes95054130.521282836
Whole Wheat w/ Bananas w/ Sausage Pancakes1,0306317120283836

Our World Famous Pick-A-Pancake Combo

Chocolate Chip, Buttermilk Cakes w/ Bacon1,0406018123591737
Chocolate Chip, Buttermilk Cakes w/ Sausage1,1306921122592737
Chocolate Chip, Chocolate Cakes w/ Bacon1,0506118123592837
Chocolate Chip, Chocolate Cakes w/ Sausage1,1307021122593837
Cinn-A-Stacks® w/ Bacon1,15063181246109737
Cinn-A-Stacks® w/ Sausage1,23072211.5236109737
Cinnamon Apple w/ Bacon1,0405616123596736
Cinnamon Apple w/ Sausage1,1206519122597736
Double Blueberry w/ Bacon1,06056161239102836
Double Blueberry w/ Sausage1,15066191229103836
Harvest Grain ‘N Nut® w/ Bacon1,03068170.520769637
Harvest Grain ‘N Nut® w/ Sausage1,11077200.519769637
NY Cheesecake w/ Bacon1,26070231.5254119840
NY Cheesecake w/ Sausage1,35079271.5243120840
Original Buttermilk w/ Bacon9905916123880636
Original Buttermilk w/ Sausage1,0806820122881636
Strawberry Banana w/ Bacon1,10057161236114937
Strawberry Banana w/ Sausage Pick-A-Pancake Combo1,19066191226115937
Strawberry w/ Bacon Pancake Combo1,0405615123698737
Strawberry w/ Sausage Pancake Combo1,1306519122699736

French Toast & Waffles

Bananas Foster Brioche French Toast98048150.5116120519
Berry Berry Brioche French Toast7702990950114618
Original French Toast7203011093092721
Peach Vanilla Stuffed French Toast1,03039170.5810156617
Peaches & Cream Brioche French Toast88037110104121619
Strawberry Banana French Toast880281009101381022
Strawberry Stuffed French Toast99036160.5760152616
Strawberry Vanilla Stuffed French Toast1,04039170.5780159617
Stuffed French Toast w/o Toppings85036160.5750118415

French Toast & Waffles – Create Your Own French Toast Combo

Banana Foster Brioche w/ Bacon1,27076211205107740
Banana Foster Brioche w/ Sausage1,35085251195108739
Bananas & Cream Waffle6603517165078410
Belgian Waffle400201115604728
Berries & Cream Waffle6202917162081310
Berry Berry Brioche w/ Bacon1,17067180.5195104739
Berry Berry Brioche w/ Sausage1,25076221185105739
Chicken & Waffles1,04056171.518196438
Original w/ Bacon1,1606920119595841
Original w/ Sausage1,2507823118596841
Peach Vanilla Stuffed w/ Bacon1,20067221172112636
Peach Vanilla Stuffed w/ Sausage1,28076251162113636
Peaches & Cream Brioche w/ Bacon1,29076211202113841
Peaches & Cream Brioche w/ Sausage1,37085241192114840
Strawberry Banana w/ Bacon1,10057161236114937
Strawberry Banana w/ Sausage1,320762211821201042
Strawberry Stuffed w/ Bacon1,24066211170128736
Strawberry Stuffed w/ Sausage1,32075241160129735
Strawberry Vanilla Stuffed w/ Bacon1,20068221171114636
Strawberry Vanilla Stuffed w/ Sausage1,29077251161115636

French Toast & Waffles – Create Your Own Belgian Waffle Combo

Bananas & Cream w/ Bacon1,01062251.513780434
Bananas & Cream w/ Sausage1,09071291.512781434
Berries & Cream w/ Bacon97056251.513484334
Berries & Cream w/ Sausage1,05065281.512485333
Traditional w/ Bacon7504719112850232
Traditional w/ Sausage8305623111851231

Syrups

Blueberry110000102600
Boysenberry100000102600
Butter Pecan (1.0 fl-oz)110000202800
Maple, Old Fashioned (1.0 fl-oz)110000152700
Strawberry (1.0 fl-oz)100000102600
Sugar Free (1.0 fl-oz)1500055600

Crepes

Add Blueberry Topping150000803620
Add Cinnamon Apple Topping to Crepes120000103110
Add Strawberry Preserves210000155510
Add Strawberry Topping To Crepes130000153520
Blueberry Fruit-Topped Crepes1,18070161128117620
Cheese Blintzes1,2108934216071330
Chicken Florentine Crepes1,0206423020953458
Cinnamon Apple Fruit-Topped Crepes1,12070161121105420
Danish Fruit Crepe1,110682821,000111617
Garden Stuffed Crepes1,23092290.517356546

Crepes – International Crepe Passport Combo

Blueberry Fruit-Topped1,13079230.516663340
Cinnamon Apple Fruit-Topped1,11079230.516261240
Danish Crepes1,13079291.515270439
German Crepes1,1208727116245240
Strawberry Fruit-Topped Crepes1,16070161122116520
Swedish Crepes1,1408626116252240

Salads

Add Blue Cheese Dressing3003260.5310102
Add Buttermilk Ranch Dressing270294.50420201
Add Garlic Caesar Dressing270284.50450201
Add Honey Balsamic Dressing19014202601500
Add Honey Mustard Dressing22019304401311
Add Reduced Fat Italian Dressing15100105100
Chicken & Spinach Salad1,560112301.526672767
Chicken Fajita Salad1,21091290.516648952
Chicken Fajita Salad w/ Avocado1,29099300.5167521253
Crispy Chicken Salad w/ Fried Chicken1,4008826127788966
Crispy Chicken Salad w/ Grilled Chicken1,2808826129753769
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad1,0507516120943754
House/Side Salad, w/o Dressing902.5001701633
Side Caesar Salad4003570.57701539

Soups

Broccoli Cheese Soup3102090.516422210
Chicken Noodle Soup18051.5012322110
Chicken Tortilla Soup1906201302538
Loaded Potato & Bacon Soup42025120.513435213
Minestrone Soup1402.5001202625
New England Clam Chowder3602390.510428110

Sandwiches

Bacon Cheddar Chicken Sandwich9505820125953455
Chicken Bacon Griller Sandwich8504518132654355
Chicken Clubhouse Super Stacker1,0005917130161457
Double BLT Sandwich7004811020840325
Philly Cheese Steak Stacker Sandwich80041151.526062449
Pot Roast Melt Sandwich1,0606435124569455
Simple & Fit Under 600 Calories Simply Chicken Sandwich49062015166443
Turkey & Bacon Club Sandwich7804212126957343

Hand-Crafted Griddle Melts

1/2 Bacon & White Cheddar Melt7705725115633233
1/2 Ham & Egg Melt60037180.514833234
1/2 Spinach, Roasted Red Pepper & Cheese Melt6404419112535326
Bacon & White Cheddar Melt1,490109482.529366464
Ham & Egg Melt1,19074361.529767367
Hash Browns320203.505903133
Seasonal Mixed Fruit6000001621
Spinach, Roasted Red Pepper & Cheese Melt1,2708939224969551

Take 2 Combo

1/2 Bacon & Sharp Cheddar Melt7705725115633233
1/2 Double BLT Sandwich410307012721213
1/2 Ham & Egg Melt60037180.514833234

Take 2 Combo House Salad

1/2 Pot Roast Melt Sandwich53032170.514335228
Seasonal Mixed Fruit (4 oz)6000001621
Side Caesar Salad4003570.57701539

Take 2 Combo Soup

1/2 Spinach, Roasted Red Pepper & Cheese Melt6404419112535326
1/2 Turkey Sandwich290174.50.511515319

Appetizers

Appetizer Sampler1,73094221.53491611063
Chicken Fajita Quesadilla1,0205631123961468
Crispy Chicken Strips & Fries1,19061111219116844
Monster Mozza Sticks7703816126868739
Onion Rings1,25069121111140717
Seasoned French Fries590244.509808796
Wings89060140.530724364

Burgers

Bacon Cheeseburger8805326221152350
Cheeseburger7904623217252344
Mega Monster Cheeseburger1,1907537420953376
Patty Melt91065282.514939543

Hearty Dinner Favorites

Buttermilk Battered Fish & Chips1,11070121.525790730
Chicken Fried Chicken w/ Country Gravy84041120.524189632
Chicken Fried Chicken w/ Sausage Gravy89045140.525792633
Chicken/Country Fried Steak Dinner w/ Country Gravy1,22073231.5311104736
Chicken/Country Fried Steak Dinner w/ Sausage Gravy1,32081261.5345109739
French Onion Pot Roast9404717030288445
Fried Chicken Dinner1,5008522135992695
Grilled Liver9604714115178561
Italian Chicken Pasta1,37074261.5239110967
Savory Pork Chops870379016369865
Simple & Fit Under 600 Calories Balsamic Glazed Chicken400152.5010730840
Sirloin Steak Tips Dinner9404914126386544
Smoked Sausage Dinner9807223127955728
T-Bone Steak (10 oz)99054171.515270854
T-Bone Steak (12 oz)1,0205718218067859
T-Bone Steak (16 oz)1,2006823321768879
Tilapia Florentine9306021122747554
Top Sirloin Steak Dinner1,02050161.5248761067

55+ Specialty Entrees

55+ 2 x 2 x 2 w/ Bacon68039130.517949333
55+ 2 x 2 x 2 w/ Sausage76048160.516949333
55+ Breakfast Sampler7905115119757528
55+ Buttermilk Pancakes4701550.515969413
55+ Crispy Chicken Strips9104913119385731
55+ French Toast w/ Bacon5902911010362520
55+ French Toast w/ Sausage6703814093063520
55+ Grilled Chicken Breast740327014867844
55+ Grilled Liver79042120.514274535
55+ Pork Chop720337012868838
55+ Pot Roast6303011018972420
55+ Rise ‘N Shine w/ Bacon1,07054160.5201108638
55+ Rise ‘N Shine w/ Sausage1,15063190.5191109638
55+ Rooty400258010225119
55+ Smoked Sausage Dinner75052160.521353718
55+ Smokehouse Combo8605817119757526
55+ Tilapia Florentine8105620117146532
Add Barbeque Sauce500003001210
Add Blueberry Topping150000803620
Add Cinnamon Apple Topping902.520101700
Add Hollandaise Sauce60630160200
Add Strawberry Topping, 55+ Rooty®902.520101910
Create Your Own 55+ Omelette, Plain60034100.513850323
Create Your Own 55+ Omelette, Plain w/ Egg Substitute390145012347320

55+ Specialty Entrees – Choice of Ingredients

Add (2) Bacon Strips9072.50390006
Add Cheese, American1501270480208
Add Cheese, Fancy Shred Cheddar23019120.53501014
Add Cheese, Fancy Shred Jack & Cheddar Blend220181103301014
Add Cheese, Pepperjack, Slice1501270370209
Add Cheese, Provolone, Slice15011703001011
Add Cheese, Sharp White Cheddar, Sliced17014802701011
Add Cheese, Swiss1701280902014
Add Fresh Green Peppers & Onions100000200
Add Green Onions100000211
Add Ham, Diced30100320105
Add Mushrooms100000212
Add Pork Sausage Link1801660290106
Add Roasted Red Peppers10000120210
Add Spinach, fresh1500045212
Add Tomatoes100000210

Just for Kids

Add Blueberry Topping150000803620
Add Cinnamon Apple Topping902.520101700
Add Hot Fudge190990952612
Add Strawberry Topping, Ice Cream Sundae7000051710
Add Strawberry Topping, Rooty Jr.®902.520101910
Cheese Omelette57041180.566021229
Cheeseburger, Just for Kids410209162039320
Create-A-Face Pancake®420104010672411
Crispy Chicken Strips27091.5040034316
French Toast w/ Bacon360218073031213
French Toast w/ Sausage4503011063032213
Funny Face® (Buttermilk Pancake Version)450201311035839
Funny Face® (Chocolate Pancake Version)4802214110363410
Grilled Cheese Sandwich4402615183042313
Ice Cream Sundae Just for Kids130750301302
Macaroni & Cheese37092.5058061412
Rooty Jr.®400258010225119
Silver 5 w/ Bacon370228095026217
Silver 5 w/ Sausage4102710090026217
Whole Wheat Pancake w/ Bananas Combo330175076028316

Delicious Desserts

Add Hot Fudge190990952612
Add Ice Cream, Chocolate, (1) scoop904.530251102
Add Ice Cream, Strawberry, (1) scoop803.520301101
Add Ice Cream, Vanilla, (1) scoop90530301002
Add Strawberry Topping, Ice Cream Sundae7000051710
Blueberry Fruit Crepe52024904106837
Cinnamon Apple Fruit Crepe49027110.53405627
Crispy Strawberry Banana Cheesecake6603417168054337
Ice Cream Sundae30020151702703
Strawberry Fruit Crepe53027110.53506737

Beverages

Apple Juice (10 fl-oz)12000002900
Apple Juice (16 fl-oz)2100.50005100
Apple Juice (Carafe)480100011611
Apple Juice (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)15000003600
Brisk® Raspberry Iced Tea (10 fl-oz)60000201600
Brisk® Raspberry Iced Tea (16 fl-oz)100000302600
Brisk® Raspberry Iced Tea (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)80000252100
Brisk® Unsweetened Iced Tea (10 fl-oz)000025000
Brisk® Unsweetened Iced Tea (16 fl-oz)000040000
Brisk® Unsweetened Iced Tea (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)000030000
Chocolate Milk, (10 fl-oz)22084.501152918
Chocolate Milk, (16 fl-oz)360148020046114
Chocolate Milk, (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)270106014036110
Coffee, Cup50000100
Coffee, Full Carafe250005502
Cranberry Juice (10 fl-oz)120000353020
Cranberry Juice (16 fl-oz)210000655330
Cranberry Juice (Carafe)48010014012071
Cranberry Juice (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)150000453820
Dr. Pepper®120000403200
Dr. Pepper® (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)90000302500
FUZE® Raspberry Ice Tea (10 fl-oz)4500051200
FUZE® Raspberry Ice Tea (16 fl-oz)70000101900
FUZE® Raspberry Ice Tea (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)6000051500
Fanta® Orange (10 fl-oz)80000102200
Fanta® Orange (16 fl-oz)140000203700
Fanta® Orange (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)110000153000
Fanta® Strawberry (10 fl-oz)8000052300
Fanta® Strawberry (16 fl-oz)140000103800
Fanta® Strawberry (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)110000103100
Flavored Coffee, French Vanilla1901090.5202501
Flavored Coffee, Swiss Mocha1901090.5202401
Grapefruit Juice (10 fl-oz)110000352701
Grapefruit Juice (16 fl-oz)200000654702
Grapefruit Juice (Carafe)45000015010705
Grapefruit Juice (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)140000453302
Hi-C® Fruit Punch (10 fl-oz)8000052100
Hi-C® Fruit Punch (16 fl-oz)130000103500
Hi-C® Fruit Punch (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)100000102800
Hi-C® Pink Lemonade (10 fl-oz)70000301900
Hi-C® Pink Lemonade (16 fl-oz)120000503100
Hi-C® Pink Lemonade (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)90000402500
Hot Chocolate1105401901611
Hot Tea, Regular51.5000201
Iced Coffee, Mocha25084.501153718
Iced Coffee, Original21084.501152618
Iced Coffee, Vanilla25084.501153718
Iced Tea (10 fl-oz)50000200
Iced Tea (16 fl-oz)100005200
Iced Tea (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)50005200
Manzanita Sol® (10 fl-oz)80000202200
Manzanita Sol® (16 fl-oz)140000303600
Manzanita Sol® (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)110000252900
Milk Shake, Chocolate4802415118058111
Milk Shake, Strawberry4802415117058111
Milk Shake, Vanilla4702415117056010
Milk, 2%, (10 fl-oz)1205301151208
Milk, 2%, (16 fl-oz)21085020020014
Milk, 2%, (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)15064014015010
Minute Maid® Lemonade (10 fl-oz)70000301900
Minute Maid® Lemonade (16 fl-oz)120000503100
Minute Maid® Lemonade (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)100000402500
Mountain Dew® (10 fl-oz)80000302300
Mountain Dew® (16 fl-oz)140000503900
Mountain Dew® (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)110000403100
Mug® Root Beer (10 fl-oz)80000101900
Mug® Root Beer (16 fl-oz)130000203200
Mug® Root Beer (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)100000152600
Nestea® Raspberry Iced Tea (10 fl-oz)4500051200
Nestea® Raspberry Iced Tea (16 fl-oz)70000101900
Nestea® Raspberry Iced Tea (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)6000051500
POWERADE® Mountain Blast (10 fl-oz)40000401100
POWERADE® Mountain Blast (16 fl-oz)70000651800
POWERADE® Mountain Blast (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)60000501500
Pepsi® (10 fl-oz)80000152100
Pepsi® (16 fl-oz)130000253500
Pepsi® (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)100000202800
Pepsi®, Wild Cherry (10 fl-oz)80000152100
Pepsi®, Wild Cherry (16 fl-oz)130000253500
Pepsi®, Wild Cherry (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)100000202800
Pibb Extra® (10 fl-oz)70000101900
Pibb Extra® (16 fl-oz)120000203200
Pibb Extra® (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)90000152600
Premium Orange Juice, Florida’s Natural® (10 fl-oz)11000002702
Premium Orange Juice, Florida’s Natural® (16 fl-oz)20000004714
Premium Orange Juice, Florida’s Natural® (Carafe)450000010728
Premium Orange Juice, Florida’s Natural® (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)14000003313
Premium Orange Juice, Tropicana® (10 fl-oz)11000002602
Premium Orange Juice, Tropicana® (16 fl-oz)20000004604
Premium Orange Juice, Tropicana® (Carafe)450000010408
Premium Orange Juice, Tropicana® (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)14000003303
Seagram’s® Ginger Ale (10 fl-oz)7000001800
Seagram’s® Ginger Ale (16 fl-oz)11000003000
Seagram’s® Ginger Ale (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)9000002400
Sierra Mist® (10 fl-oz)80000152000
Sierra Mist® (16 fl-oz)130000253400
Sierra Mist® (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)100000202700
Splashberry140000203611
Sprite Zero™ (10 fl-oz)000015000
Sprite Zero™ (16 fl-oz)000025000
Sprite Zero™ (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)000020000
Sprite® (10 fl-oz)70000151900
Sprite® (16 fl-oz)120000253200
Sprite® (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)100000202600
Sweet Iced Tea (10 fl-oz)8000001900
Sweet Iced Tea (16 fl-oz)12000053200
Sweet Iced Tea (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)10000002600
Tomato Juice (10 fl-oz)450004201011
Tomato Juice (16 fl-oz)800007401833
Tomato Juice (Carafe)1700001694166
Tomato Juice (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)500005301322
Tropical Island Twist180000204700
Tropicana® Fruit Punch (10 fl-oz)80000202300
Tropicana® Fruit Punch (16 fl-oz)140000303800
Tropicana® Fruit Punch (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)110000253000
Tropicana® Orange Twister (10 fl-oz)80000202300
Tropicana® Orange Twister (16 fl-oz)140000303900
Tropicana® Orange Twister (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)110000253100
Tropicana® Pink Lemonade (10 fl-oz)80000802000
Tropicana® Pink Lemonade (16 fl-oz)1300001303400
Tropicana® Pink Lemonade (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)1000001052700
Tropicana® Yellow Lemonade (10 fl-oz)90000102200
Tropicana® Yellow Lemonade (16 fl-oz)150000153600
Tropicana® Yellow Lemonade (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)120000102900
Vanilla Coke® (10 fl-oz)8000002100
Vanilla Coke® (16 fl-oz)13000003500
Vanilla Coke® (Kid’s Cup 12 fl-oz)10000002800

Holiday Hotcakes

(4) Eggnog1,00033181226157623
(4) Pumpkin63015512161061217
(4) Raspberry White Choc Chip87025121212144719
Bacon & Eggs Combo w/ Eggnog1,27072241284113645
Bacon & Eggs Combo w/ Pumpkin1,0906318127988942
Bacon & Eggs Combo w/ Raspberry White Choc Chip1,29069221279125744
Egg Combo w/ Eggnog1,09058191206112632
Egg Combo w/ Pumpkin9004913120187930
Egg Combo w/ Raspberry White Choc Chip1,11054171200124731
Ham & Eggs Combo w/ Eggnog1,22061201332115653
Ham & Eggs Combo w/ Pumpkin1,0305214132790950
Ham & Eggs Combo w/ Raspberry White Choc Chip1,23057181326127752
Regular Combo w/ Bacon w/ Eggnog1,18065221245113639
Regular Combo w/ Bacon w/ Pumpkin9905615124087936
Regular Combo w/ Bacon w/ Raspberry White Choc Chip1,20061191239124737
Regular Combo w/ Sausage w/ Eggnog1,27074251235113638
Regular Combo w/ Sausage w/ Pumpkin1,0806519123088936
Regular Combo w/ Sausage w/ Raspberry White Choc Chip1,28070231.5229125737
Sausage & Eggs Combo w/ Eggnog1,44090311264115644
Sausage & Eggs Combo w/ Pumpkin1,2508125125990941
Sausage & Eggs Combo w/ Raspberry White Choc Chip1,46087281.5259127743
Ultimate Bacon & Sausage Combo w/ Eggnog1,49093321308115650
Ultimate Bacon & Sausage Combo w/ Pumpkin1,3008425130390948
Ultimate Bacon & Sausage Combo w/ Raspberry White Choc Chip1,51089291.5303127749

Holiday Dinners

Add Blue Cheese Dressing3003260.5310102
Add Buttermilk Ranch Dressing270294.50420201
Add Garlic Caesar Dressing270284.50450201
Add Honey Balsamic Dressing19014202601500
Add Honey Mustard Dressing22019304401311
Add Light Done Right Dressing, Packet15100105100
Broccoli Cheese Soup3102090.516422210
Chicken Noodle Soup18051.5012322110
Chicken Tortilla Soup1906201302538
Crepe Cake65046211.564049211
Glazed Ham Dinner6303090.524353536
House/Side Salad, w/o Dressing902.5001701633
Loaded Potato & Bacon Soup42025120.513435213
Minestrone Soup1402.5001202625
New England Clam Chowder3602390.510428110
Turkey Dinner74033120.520384840

Holiday Beverages

Cinnamon Flavored Hot Chocolate2108603803521
Flavored Coffee, French Vanilla1901090.5202501
Flavored Coffee, Swiss Mocha1901090.5202401
Salted Caramel Flavored Hot Chocolate2509704204422

But of course, you won’t be going to IHOP just because you are hungry. You are probably there to taste their popular fluffy pancakes, right? Well that’s not really such a big deal as long as you will not take more than your fill of calories and be extra careful in your choices. IHOP’s classic butte rmilk pancakes contain 470 calories, 1590 milligrams of sodium, 15 grams of fat, 13 grams of protein and 69 grams of carbohydrates. All these numbers seem to indicate that you are well within the parameters of the USDA’s recommended limits – that is, if you stick to just one serving!

To learn more about IHOP nutrition values, visit their website at http://www.ihop.com.