T.G.I. Friday’s Nutrition

Spread the love

This TGI Fridays nutrition guide is intended to give you an overview of the diner’s menu and nutritional content. If you’re concerned about the number of calories that you are consuming, this guide will help choose which meals to order and avoid.

  • Bruschetta Chicken Pasta: 930 calories, 1450 mg sodium, 9 g saturated fat
  • Cajun Shrimp and Chicken Pasta: 1110 calories, 2410 mg sodium, 30 g saturated fat
  • Crispy Chicken Fingers: 1000 calories, 2730 mg sodium, 20 g saturated fat
  • Parmesan Crusted Chicken: 1120 calories, 2420 mg sodium, 27 g saturated fat
  • All American Stacked Burger: 1460 calories, 4030 mg sodium, 35 g saturated fat
To view more detailed nutritional information, view this page in landscape mode or on a desktop computer.
Food Name
Cals (kcal)
Tot Fat (g)
Sat Fat (g)
Trans Fat (g)
Sod (mg)
Carb (g)
Fiber (g)
Prot (g)

APPETIZERS

BBQ Chicken Flatbread460238098044323
Buffalo Wings1,19087240.54,450120772
Crispy Green Bean Fries900652101,7206989
Friday’s¨ Pick Three-for-All1,050792614,110110844
Fried Mozzarella77046240.51,52054736
Jack Daniel’s¨ Sampler1,830641904,510231989
Loaded Potato Skins2,0401315802,2301632051
Loaded Potato Skins – 1/2 Order1,280833801,300981233
Loaded Skillet Chip Nachos1,5201004204,100112853
Pan-Seared Pot Stickers770421902,14077321
Sesame Jackª Chicken Strips1,090351002,700159640
Spinach Florentine Flatbread3801211080029316
Tostado Nachos1,370975002,210541175
Tuscan Spinach Dip1,100733911,25086723
Warm Pretzels with Craft Beer-Cheese Dipping Sauce1,140512123,130131739
White Cheddar Spicy Beef Queso with Chips1,060682901,93093725

TASTE & SHARE MENU

Ahi Tuna Crisps330244072015413
Bacon Mac & Cheese Bites600401601,51041120
Corned Beef & Swiss Sliders48023602,13046321
Garlic & Basil Bruschetta36022709603428
Hibachi Skewers – Beef51020501,51063318
Hibachi Skewers – Chicken480142.501,97063425
Parmesan Meatballs790611701,93039323
Thai Pork Tacos280143.5069025214

RIBS

Baby Back Ribs, 1/2 Rack850521302,44068339
Baby Back Ribs, Full Rack1,240722003,15085475
Jack Daniel’s¨ Ribs1,530732103,220158476

SIZZLING

Sizzling Chicken & Cheese1,03070260.52,68041653
Sizzling Chicken & Shrimp1,14078250.52,67044656
Sizzling Chicken & Spinach40016502,08026440
Sizzling Sirloin & Spinach44011501,5402942

SEAFOOD

Dragonfire Salmon60023901,98046740
Friday’s¨ Shrimp730481502,87053521
Grilled Salmon with Langostino Lobster520321201,4806151
Skillet Garlic Shrimp1,070581901,73086149

SALADS

Balsamic-Glazed Chicken Caesar49026601,96025540
Chipotle Yucatan Chicken Salad850592101,950461038
Grilled Chicken Cobb Salad580341301,85017753
Pecan-Crusted Chicken Salad1,080711601,650761139

SALAD DRESSINGS (2 OZ. SERVING)

Avocado Vinaigrette2102230910310
Balsamic Vinaigrette3003150380700
Bleu Cheese3203471500203
Caesar Vinaigrette120121.50580300
Honey Mustard310294.504601201
Low Fat Balsamic Vinaigrette803002901500
Ranch210223.50490201
Thousand Island320314.504601001

SOUPS & MORE

Broccoli Cheese300251301,0201129
Caesar Salad w/ Bread Stick27014406303039
Classic Wedge Salad620591511,14012313
French Onion29016902,30020114
Friday’s¨ House Salad with Bread Stick2107302803048
Soup of the Day – Chicken Noodle2507311,24033215
Soup of the Day – New England Clam Chowder500301801,56045214
Soup of the Day – Tomato Basil300241401,9202045
Soup of the Day – Tortilla250133.501,48023112

CHICKEN & PASTA

Bruschetta Chicken Pasta92042802,06090647
Cajun Shrimp & Chicken Pasta1,110423202,13087558
Chicken Florentine Piccata Pasta1,02054240.53,40089739
Crispy Chicken Fingers1,000662002,73068436
Dragonfire Chicken660151.502,16095640
Hibachi Chicken Skewers1,33041504,760187856
Parmesan-Crusted Chicken810471802,60042450

HAND-CRAFTED BURGERS

All-American Stacked Burger1,460103352.54,03075453
Bleu Cheese Stacked Burger1,490105342.54,22079553
Cheeseburger1,11071251.52,94075643
Jack Daniel’s¨ Burger1,360732523,500129649
New York Cheddar & Bacon Burger1,410883223,880101755
Philly Stacked Burger1,4701033433,31075555
Sedona Black Bean Burger1,160711703,4001031633
Spicy Craft Beer-Cheese Burger1,22084261.52,54077741
Turkey Burger890451102,57093927

SANDWICHES

1/2 California Club Only38026701,17020324
California Club75052130.52,33040547
Jack Daniel’s¨ Chicken Sandwich1,140581803,140106451
Korean Steak Tacos1,040293.501,590159739
Tennessee BBQ Pulled Pork Sandwich960331203,060133434
Triple Stack Reuben96053150.53,11075752

PREMIUM BLACK ANGUS STEAKS

10 oz. Sirloin600451601,9502042
10 oz. Sirloin with Grilled Shrimp Scampi30026701,4205114
10 oz. Sirloin with Half-Rack of Ribs48020801,28038136
10 oz. Sirloin with Roasted Langostino Lobster Topping27021707004014
6 oz. Sirloin370241101,4502038
6 oz. Sirloin with Grilled Shrimp Scampi30026701,4205114
6 oz. Sirloin with Half-Rack of Ribs48020801,28038136
6 oz. Sirloin with Roasted Langostino Lobster Topping27021707004014
Flat Iron38027801,9502038
Flat Iron with Grilled Shrimp Scampi30026701,4205114
Flat Iron with Half-Rack of Ribs48020801,28038136
Flat Iron with Roasted Langostino Lobster Topping27021707004014
Rib-Eye600331103,68010064
Rib-Eye with Grilled Shrimp Scampi30026701,4205114
Rib-Eye with Half-Rack of Ribs48020801,28038136
Rib-Eye with Roasted Langostino Lobster Topping27021707004014

JACK DANIEL’S PREMIUM ENTREES

Jack Daniel’s¨ Black Angus Rib-Eye93031904,510102167
Jack Daniel’s¨ Black Angus Rib-Eye & Grilled Shrimp Scampi1,230571605,930107181
Jack Daniel’s¨ Salmon840351004,140101141
Jack Daniel’s¨ Salmon & Grilled Shrimp Scampi1,140611705,560106255

JACK DANIEL’S GRILL

Jack Daniel’s¨ Black Angus Sirloin & Half-Rack of Ribs1,110341503,780130276
Jack Daniel’s¨ Chicken6208203,12079162
Jack Daniel’s¨ Chicken & Shrimp570112.502,63077344
Jack Daniel’s¨ Flat Iron59016402,55080139
Jack Daniel’s¨ Ribs1,530732103,220158476
Jack Daniel’s¨ Ribs and Shrimp1,730802204,140181689
Jack Daniel’s¨ Sirloin & Shrimp1,010411403,480102356

SIGNATURE SIDES

Broccoli500.5003701053
Fresh Vegetable Medley11091.50530622
Ginger-Lime Slaw80100.50180900
Jasmine Rice Pilaf420112.504707257
Mashed Potatoes210104.505402133
Parmesan Steak Fries660491006304758
Seasoned Fries290224.509802122
Sweet Potato Fries39020902305063
Tomato Mozzarella Salad11063.50340515

DESSERTS

Brownie Obsession¨1,24061320480160414
Chocolate Peanut Butter Pie770523003106739
Guinness Stout Shake83039260270101011
Kid’s Dessert – Cup of Dirt48016903007927
Kid’s Dessert – Orange Sherbet150000353701
Kid’s Dessert – Vanilla Ice Cream460261701704906
Kid’s Sundae7803624028010419
Oreo¨ Madness49013703709237
Salted Caramel Cake76063200370201011
Tennessee Whiskey Cake1,27054280820185515
Vanilla Bean Cheesecake9706143043091110

NON-ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES

Berry Strawberry Smoothie220000155600
Coffee50005000
Friday’s¨ House-Made Fresh Lemonade14000053800
Iced Tea500010100
Soda: Coca-Cola¨150000154100
Soda: Diet Coke¨00005000
Soda: Dr Pepper¨150000554100
Soda: Sprite¨160000354000

SIGNATURE SLUSHES

Blue Raspberry310000357500
Mango Peach Lemonade150000404100
Red Bull¨ Passion2200002005430
Red Bull¨ Ruby2000002105100
Strawberry Lemonade200500455810

KID’S DRINKS

Kid’s Chocolate Milk2305301353619
Kid’s Milk13052.501201208
Kid’s Slush Blue Raspberry160000203900
Kid’s Slush Mango Peach Lemonade70000202000
Kid’s Slush Strawberry Lemonade120000203410
Kid’s Soda: Coca-Cola110000103000
Kid’s Soda: Dr Pepper110000403000
Kid’s Soda: Lemonade110000453000
Kid’s Soda: Sprite120000253000

KID’S MENU

Burger380248152024118
Chicken Fingers500331001,16031120
Chicken Sandwich280133.5055024114
Chicken Skewer with Grilled Pita32010201,00033223
Kid’s Side – Baby Carrots with Ranch160142.50330711
Kid’s Side – Fruit Cup6000051621
Kid’s Side – Mandarin Oranges60000101411
Kid’s Side – Oval Salad401.50.5055512
Kid’s Side – Seasoned Fries290224.509802122
Mac & Cheese440101201,22041011
Pasta & Marinara2802.50019054410

CRUSHES

Cherry Limeade230000155800
Strawberry Lemonade Crushes1700.500154521

Healthy Eating Options

You can try their appetizers like the 380 calorie Spinach Florentine Bread, the 480 calorie Sizzling Sirloin and Spinach or their Lunch Balsamic Glazed Chicken Caesar salad, which has only 380 calories.

If you want to know more information about TGI Fridays nutrition please head over to their official website for the latest details.