Ruby Tuesday Nutrition

Spread the love

The following Ruby Tuesday nutrition guide is intended to serve as a guide for health conscious individuals. Since Ruby Tuesday is known for their fast food, you should be aware of how many calories and fats are packed in the food you order.

  • Top Sirloin: 443 calories, 27 g fat, 13 g carbs
  • Petite Parmesan Shrimp Pasta: 647 calories, 31 g fat, 59 g carbs
  • Grilled Chicken Wrap: 493 calories, 17 g fat, 47 g carbs
  • Turkey Burger Wrap: 584 calories, 28 g fat, 45 g carbs
  • Turkey and Swiss Mini Combo: 776 calories, 42 g fat, 61 g carbs
  • Santa Fe Chicken Quesadilla: 986 calories, 63 g total fat, 52 g carbs
To view more detailed nutritional information, view this page in landscape mode or on a desktop computer.
Food Name
Cals (kcal)
Tot Fat (g)
Sod (mg)
Carb (g)
Fiber (g)
Prot (g)

FIT & TRIM CHOICES

Chicken Bella – F&T450221,14017646
Fresh Green Beans – F&T704430531
Fresh Grilled Zucchini – F&T402320411
Fresh Steamed Broccoli – F&T502115733
Grilled Salmon – F&T430231,1209344
Hickory Bourbon Chicken – F&T360976025342
Hickory Bourbon Salmon – F&T490231,27025344
Petite Chicken Fresco – F&T410221,03028526
Petite Creole Catch – F&T2901287023522
Petite Jumbo Shrimp Scampi – F&T320141,21022524
Petite Parmesan Shrimp Pasta – F&T650312,04059425
Petite Sirloin – F&T3802595013332
Petite Sliced Sirloin – F&T3602084025526
Roasted Spaghetti Squash – F&T50370621
Top Sirloin – F&T440271,12015343

SMART EATING CHOICES

Baked Potato – Plain260210552109
Chicken Bella360177507344
Creole Catch20077902032
Fresh Steamed Broccoli502115733
Grilled Chicken Wrap490171,42047234
Lite Ranch Dressing705230401
Mashed Potatoes270157202945
New Orleans Seafood320141,4306040
Plain Grilled Chicken22062500040
Plain Grilled Petite Sirloin19094704029
Plain Grilled Salmon330187300042
Plain Grilled Top Sirloin260126306040
Rice Pilaf16037403014
SE Grilled Chicken Salad320127004341
Turkey Burger Wrap590281,40047237

BAR MENU

Cajun Chicken Taco350201,01019323
Double Ruby Minis1,250782,04077552
Fried Chicken Taco3802384020215
Fried Shrimp Taco410261,40029313
Spicy Fish Taco3302283019216
Steak Taco3402291020216

SHAREABLES

6-Cheese & Tomato Sauce Flatbread15072801616
Asian Dumplings602240813
Barbecue Chicken Flatbread13072701019
Buffalo Chicken Tender Appetizer14063506110
California Chicken Flatbread13072001016
Chicken Tender Appetizer1204200409
Fire Wings180116004116
Four Way Sampler3001578017118
Fresh Guacamole Dip300193402874
Fried Mozzarella14084201105
Key West Coconut Shrimp804100613
Queso & Chips290184902736
Santa Fe Chicken Quesadilla, Shareable2501666013215
Shrimp Fondue300186002529
Southwestern Spring Rolls16083101814
Spinach Artichoke Dip300184402847
Tempura Green Beans190153701121

PETITE LUNCH PLATES

Petite Chicken Fresco410221,03028526
Petite Creole Catch2901287023522
Petite Jumbo Shrimp Scampi320141,21022524
Petite Parmesan Shrimp Pasta650312,04059425
Petite Sliced Sirloin3602084025526

GARDEN FRESH SALADS AND COMBINATIONS

Baja Chicken Tacos820482,320501049
Broccoli & Cheese Soup330221,0802319
Buffalo Chicken Minis with Fries820371,91078628
Carolina Chicken Salad1,090471,180511260
Chicken Noodle Soup18091,3801809
Chicken Tortilla Soup19082,03017015
Grilled Chicken Salad790291,18047872
Grilled Salmon Salad730401,76037461
Ruby Minis with Fries860522,07068531
Santa Fe Chicken Quesadilla990632,62052958
Spicy Fish Tacos660481,52035424
Turkey Minis with Fries770401,68072628

PREMIUM SEAFOOD

Blackened Tilapia with mango salsa23078707132
Crab Cake Dinner2701784014216
French Quarter Gumbo800453,22049549
Grilled Salmon330187300042
Herb-Crusted Tilapia4002494011239
Hickory Bourbon Salmon3901892016042
Jumbo Skewered Shrimp270151,1800027
Louisiana Fried Shrimp560293,04047428
New Orleans Seafood320141,4306040
Salmon Florentine470281,4007248
Shellfish Trio340171,4207140

STEAKHOUSE STEAKS

Asiago Peppercorn Sirloin370181,3908045
Black Fire New York Strip510282,4706156
Petite Sirloin280195604029
Petite Sirloin & Coconut-Crusted Shrimp4202575019335
Petite Sirloin & Lobster Mac ‘n Cheese780451,68037264
Petite Sirloin & Lobster Tail400231,1704052
Rib Eye940741,0707061
Top Sirloin350227306040

FORK TENDER RIBS

Classic Barbecue with Fries, Half-Rack4702437021044
Full Rack of Baby-Back Ribs with Fries – BBQ9404773042088
Full Rack of Baby-Back Ribs with Fries – Memphis8204719012088
Memphis Dry Rub with Fries Half-Rack41024956044
Ribs & Chicken Tenders with Fries1,300602,23084677
Ribs & Louisiana Fried Shrimp with Fries – BBQ1,030533,41068472
Ribs & Louisiana Fried Shrimp with Fries – Memphis970533,14053472

FRESH ALL-NATURAL CHICKEN

Chicken Bella360177507344
Chicken Fresco380217708041
Hickory Bourbon Chicken280644016040
Smoky Mountain Chicken580291,10016062

PASTAS & MORE

Baked Ravioli1,040542,00095945
Cajun Jambalaya Pasta970443,650881355
Chicken & Broccoli Pasta1,460882,740100867
Chicken & Mushroom Alfredo1,170583,250951068
Low Country Shrimp & Grits910514,800551153
Parmesan Chicken Pasta1,280673,210113761
Parmesan Shrimp Pasta1,020473,42097643

FRESH HANDCRAFTED BURGERS & PRETZEL BURGERS

Avocado Grilled Chicken Sandwich with Fries1,340662,5501111171
Avocado Turkey Burger with Fries1,380772,7601121156
Bacon Cheese Pretzel Burger with Fries1,7301073,720114969
Bacon Cheeseburger with Fries1,420852,9601041056
Black & Blue Bacon Pretzel Burger with Fries1,620963,710115969
Buffalo Chicken Burger with Fries1,230633,3601231141
Chicken BLT with Fries1,240613,1001231146
Classic Cheeseburger with Fries1,360802,7601041051
Portabella Crispy Onion Pretzel Cheeseburger with Fries1,660953,0901301264
Ruby’s Classic Burger with Fries1,300762,5801041048
Smokehouse Burger with Fries1,600923,3201291059
Spicy Jalapeño Pretzel Cheeseburger with Fries1,620983,7501241158
Triple Prime Bacon Cheddar Burger with Fries1,580972,6501091060
Triple Prime Burger with Fries1,360802,2001091046
Triple Prime Cheddar Burger with Fries1,520922,4401091056
Turkey Burger with Fries1,210652,5201101046

FRESH SIDES

Baked Mac ‘n Cheese4702895032222
Baked Potato – Plain260210552109
Baked Potato – with butter & sour cream4201722054109
French Fries480241,2605466
Fresh Green Beans704430531
Fresh Grilled Zucchini402320411
Fresh Steamed Broccoli502115733
Garlic Cheese Biscuit11053101202
Loaded Baked Potato57029540541019
Mashed Potatoes270157202945
Onion Rings340195403725
Rice Pilaf16037403014
Roasted Spaghetti Squash50370621
Sweet Potato Fries330126205496
White Cheddar Mashed Potatoes270157202945

DRESSINGS & SAUCES

BBQ Sauce6002701500
Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing402540500
Blue Cheese Dressing18019220102
Caramel Sauce10001102501
Chocolate Sauce1001252401
Cocktail Sauce250380511
French Dressing12011260600
Hickory Bourbon BBQ Sauce6001901600
Honey Mustard Dressing908150500
Italian Dressing13014350100
Key Lime Sauce706230500
Lemon Butter Sauce909160100
Lite Ranch Dressing705230401
Parmesan Cream Sauce605160201
Ranch Dressing909250100
Salsa100170200
Signature Parmesan Dressing15016240101
Sour Cream20110100
Sriracha Ranch808270100
Thai Sauce5001801300
Thousand Island Dressing807240500
Tomato Basil Sauce151125201

KID’S MENU

Fresh Grilled Zucchini402320411
Fresh Steamed Broccoli502115733
Fruit Punch400101000
Kid Beef Minis with Fries830481,90067531
Kid Cajun Fried Shrimp with Fries520272,15051517
Kid Chicken Breast with Fries3501575027323
Kid Chicken Tenders with Fries590241,23036330
Kid Grilled Cheese with Fries660291,53080517
Kid Mac ‘n Cheese680371,57061327
Kid Pasta Marinara43051,22081516
Kid Side of Apples60001630
Kid Side of Fresh Green Beans704430531
Kid Side of Grapes2500700
Kid Side of Mashed Potatoes13073601522
Kid Sundae370171005506
Kid Turkey Minis750381,62067529
Milk12051201208

DESSERTS

Blondie for One540231907729
Blondie for Two92040290129314
Carrot Cake Cupcake330161704512
Chocolate Chip Cookie18091902412
Chocolate Chip Cookie (each)18091902412
Cupcakes – Four Pack (2 of each)1,2205395017938
Double Chocolate Cake79031800119522
New York Cheesecake74060740761114
Peanut Butter Crunch7805539089310
Red Velvet Cupcake290113104512
Tiramisu56030556905
White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Cookie200121902314
White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Cookie (each)200121902314

ZERO PROOF BEVERAGES

Apple Cider Fizz19071504200
Freshly Made Lemonade – Blackberry210005320
Freshly Made Lemonade – Mixed Berry200005100
Freshly Made Lemonade – Pomegranate180004500
Freshly Made Lemonade – Raspberry190005010
Freshly Made Lemonade – Strawberry190005000
Handcrafted Fruit Tea – Blackberry150003810
Handcrafted Fruit Tea – Mango90002300
Handcrafted Fruit Tea – Mixed Berry140003600
Handcrafted Fruit Tea – Peach140003500
Handcrafted Fruit Tea – Raspberry150003810
POM Tea90002200
Peach Splash160003000
RT Palmer100002400
Tropical Sunrise1900754641
Watermelon Fizz1600202500

SELECT RESTAURANTS OMLY

Bacon Cheese Pretzel Prime Burger1,7801133,330114966
Black & Blue Bacon Pretzel Prime Burger1,6701033,320115966
Chicken & Broccoli Pasta (with linguini)1,410862,61087873
Filet400219402151
Grilled Salmon – F&T (airport)540231,58037449
Jumbo Lump Crab Burger670341,45068626
Key Lime Pie6202930081010
Kid Pasta Marinara (with linguini)36051,27068514
Parmesan Shrimp Pasta (with linguini)950473,47084641
Portabella Crispy Onion Pretzel Prime Cheeseburger1,7101022,7001301261
Seafood Trio560321,5407159
Smokehouse Triple Prime Burger1,650962,9501341057
Spicy Jalapeño Pretzel Prime Cheeseburger1,6701043,3701241155
Top Sirloin & Lobster Mac ‘n Cheese850471,85039275
Top Sirloin – F&T (airport)560271,58043448

Healthy Eating Options

Ruby Tuesday offers guests several meals with less than 400 calories including Petite Sirloin which has 379 calories, the 355 calorie Hickory Bourbon Chicken and Petite Chicken Fresco with 396 calories.

If you want to learn more about Ruby Tuesday nutrition please visit their official website.