Denny’s Nutrition

Spread the love

Denny’s is one of America’s most popular diners, and while it’s primarily known for fast food fare, a close look at Denny’s nutrition will show that the meal options have become more varied to meet the needs of different people.

  • Cheddar Mashed Potatoes: 180 calories
  • Caramel Apple Crisp: 740 calories
  • Bacon Slamburger: 880 calories
  • Slow Cooked Pot Roast: 690 calories
  • Belgian Waffle Slam: 650 calories
  • Original Grand Slam: 830 calories
  • Banana Pecan Pancake with Syrup: 750 calories
  • Peanut Butter Cup Pancake: 1500 calories
  • T-Bone Steak with hash browns and eggs: 1110 calories
  • Caesar Salad with Dressing: 450 calories
    Food Name
    Cals (kcal)
    Tot Fat (g)
    Sat Fat (g)
    Trans Fat (g)
    Sod (mg)
    Carb (g)
    Fiber (g)
    Prot (g)

    Beverages

    Blackberry Orange Twist170000354400
    Chocolate Milk – Small / Large28053028046214
    Desert Blush20000254500
    FUZE Raspberry Tea70000101900
    Hot Chocolate1002202202813
    Iced Tea1200000000
    Juices, Large2600001,28012344
    Juices, Small1600008508233
    Lemonade150000403500
    Milk – Small / Large22096018020014
    Milk Shakes (Strawberry, Chocolate, Vanilla or OREO)89044200590113315
    Pacific Chiller210000355400
    Soft Drinks160000554200
    Strawberry Lemonade20000005011
    Strawberry Mango Pucker220000105610

    Smoothies

    Groovy Mango270000457101
    Orange Grove120000302901
    Strawberry Banana Bliss250000306533

    Slams

    All-American Slam® (add choices)77065240.51,3605237
    Belgian Waffle Slam®760562001,35034229
    Fit Slam®360103082046524
    French Toast Slam®780451301,51066328
    Lumberjack Slam (add choices)1,00060170.53,01073342
    Original Grand Slam830471401,99071329
    Sausage Slam830471302,10070328
    The Grand Slamwich® w/ Hash Browns1,5301024513,69097552

    Omelettes

    Fit Fare® Omelette390188087025434
    Meat Lover’s Omelette w/ Hash Browns (add choices)1,090812502,55039456
    Moons Over My Hammy® Omelette w/ Hash Browns (add bread choice)730511702,53031239
    Philly Cheesesteak Omelette w/ Hash Browns (add bread choice)970712202,64038346
    Ultimate Omelette w/ Hash Browns (add bread choice)820611901,70033433
    Veggie-Cheese Omelette w/ Hash Browns (add bread choice)650441301,41037428

    Favorites

    Bacon Avocado Burrito w/ Hash Browns1,050652002,400811134
    Banana Pecan Pancake Breakfast78015401,6101301033
    Blueberry Pancake Breakfast (add choices)480123.501,41071319
    Country-Fried Steak & Eggs (add choices)690431301,85046431
    Moons Over My Hammy® (add choices)760411502,32051244
    T-Bone Steak & Eggs (add choices)790361902,07040110
    Texas Prime Rib & Egg Sandwich820471801,75047249

    Build Your Own Grand Slam

    Bacon Strips70520230105
    Buttermilk Biscuit1909505702413
    Chicken Sausage Patty (1)110930260007
    Egg Whites (2)500001801011
    Eggs (2)25021502401013
    English Muffin / No Margarine1301002502514
    Grilled Ham Slice1205417108014
    Grits w/ Margarine 12 oz220310154435
    Hash Browns210122.506502622
    Oatmeal w/ Milk & Brown Sugar24051.502204836
    Pancakes, Buttermilk33040.501,1706728
    Pancakes, Hearty Wheat3101.50095064810
    Sausage Links1601550330115
    Seasonal Fruit7000051831
    Slices of Toast w/ Margarine27013201103115
    Turkey Bacon Strips50410330106
    Yogurt, Low Fat1601.5101003006

    Breakfast Sides

    Bacon Strips – Breakfast Sides1401140470109
    Bagel & Cream Cheese33063061055211
    Buttermilk Biscuit1909505702413
    Cheddar Cheese Hash Browns30019707802628
    Chicken Sausage Patty (2)22018605301015
    Egg Whites500.5001801011
    Eggs (each) 2 oz = 1 egg1301130120007
    English Muffin w/o Margarine1301002502514
    Everything Hash Browns w/ Onions, Cheddar Cheese & Country Gravy34021801,0103328
    Fruit – Banana11000002941
    Fruit – Grapes6000001511
    Grilled Ham Slice1205417108014
    Grits w/ Margarine 12 oz220310154435
    Grits w/ Margarine 4 oz90300151512
    Hash Browns210122.506502622
    Oatmeal w/ Milk & Brown Sugar24051.502204836
    Pancake Puppies®4908201,02010126
    Red-Skinned Potatoes1907106302834
    Sausage Links (4)320301006502210
    Seasonal Fruit7000051831
    Slices of Toast w/ Margarine27013201103115
    Turkey Bacon Strips – Breakfast Sides1007206602012
    Yogurt, Low Fat1601.5101003006

    55+ Menu

    Senior Belgian Waffle Slam® w/ egg5203913089025117
    Senior Brooklyn Spaghetti & Meatballs (add choices)84046160.51,88065440
    Senior Club Sandwich (add choices)1,05032501,53039324
    Senior Country-Fried Steak w/ Bread (add choices)700321001,32041321
    Senior Fit Fare® Grilled Chicken540167081052848
    Senior Fit Fare® Omelette550176067080926
    Senior French Toast Slam® w/ Egg (add choices)5503710090035220
    Senior Grilled Cheese Deluxe Sandwich (add choices)520281101,44049216
    Senior Grilled Chicken w/ Bread (add choices)370154071021139
    Senior Grilled Tilapia w/ Bread (add choices)1,380144085021153
    Senior Omelette (add choices)440341207708125
    Senior Scrambled Eggs & Cheddar Breakfast82043160.52,15072434
    Senior Soup & Salad (add dressing choice)540392101,86055919
    Senior Starter (add choices)2101960290119

    Appetizers

    Cheese Burger Flatbread890542201,62053638
    Chicken Strips w/ Buffalo Sauce73039603,45052343
    Chicken Strips w/ Sweet & Tangy BBQ Sauce83037602,83083543
    Grilled Chicken & Sausage Quesadilla1,21078290.52,62068457
    Half Size Sampler (add sauce)87042502,42084342
    Half Size Zesty Nachos650321611,550681626
    Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (add sauce)560201702,48058238
    Pancake Puppies – 10 Pieces85015301,710169411
    Pancake Puppies®4908201,02010126
    Sampler (add sauce)1,38071603,710139653
    Smothered Cheese Fries w/ Ranch Dressing1,21053220.51,30096923
    Zesty Nachos1,310653323,0501373152

    Soups Salads & Sides

    Avocado Chicken Caesar Salad w/ Dressing & Bread830571301,64032751
    Bacon Strips70520230105
    Broccoli & Cheddar Soup (bowl)370161001,6504879
    Broccoli & Cheddar Soup (cup)25011701,1003256
    Caesar Salad w/ Dressing450296096038411
    Chicken Deluxe Salad-Chicken Strips (add choices)57030801,55043633
    Chicken Deluxe Salad-Grilled Chicken (add choices)42021701,14016441
    Chicken Noodle Soup (bowl)1604201,13017215
    Chicken Noodle Soup (cup)1102.51.5075011210
    Chili (bowl)4001670.52,02042523
    Chili (cup)2801260.51,36028416
    Clam Chowder (bowl)30014801,8701606
    Clam Chowder (cup)2009501,250804
    Cranberry Apple Chicken Salad w/ Balsamic Vinaigrette / No Bread53021401,45049536
    French Fries, Salted51028501105966
    Garden Salad w/o Dressing120750150727
    Half Size Cranberry Apple Chicken Salad w/ Balsamic Vinaigrette / No Bread40017301,21026334
    Hash Browns210122.506502622
    Loaded Baked Potato Soup (bowl)420321601,7102329
    Loaded Baked Potato Soup (cup)310241201,2001618
    Onion Rings52036209804836
    Seasoned Fries63047901,0104856
    Tortillas (3)26083.506604057
    Vegetable Beef Soup (bowl)1704101,55023310
    Vegetable Beef Soup (cup)1103101,0301527
    Veggies, Fit Fare Dippable w/ Ranch Dressing2102040350521

    Sandwiches

    Bacon Lover’s BLT (add choices)810471201,69066329
    Chicken Avocado Sandwich w/ Fit Fare® fresh veggies49011402,53051743
    Club Sandwich (add choices)64033501,85055432
    Hickory Grilled Chicken Sandwich (add choices)690441505,88021149
    Prime Rib Philly Melt (add choices)670361101,77052335
    Smashed Meatball Sub (add choices)740451607,86053338
    The Super Bird® (add choices)56027902,28043138

    Build Your Own Burger

    American80740400104
    BBQ Sauce600002301500
    Bacon70520230105
    Beef Patty510371726300041
    Cheddar80640120005
    Cheddar Bun3806204904729
    Chili60210330714
    Chipotle Sauce3020080200
    Fresh Avocado6061015221
    Fried Egg1201030125006
    Grilled Onions6061055300
    Grilled Potato Bread32031057063210
    Grilled Seasoned Chicken Breast1802008603033
    Hash Browns210122.506502622
    Jalapeños0000510222
    Lettuce00000100
    Mayo100112075000
    Mozzarella90540180107
    Onion Tanglers18011201801822
    Pepper Jack70640190004
    Pickles0000170000
    Pico de Gallo1000065310
    Ranch Dressing1201320180000
    Red Onions50000100
    Sautéed Mushrooms6061055211
    Sesame Seed Bun2202003504027
    Spinach500020110
    Swiss70640340104
    Tomato50000200
    Turkey Patty33018403600020
    Veggie Patty16030049019516
    Whole Wheat Bun1901103503638

    Burgers

    Bacon Avocado Cheeseburger (add choices)1,140772722,06048658
    Bacon Slamburger (add choices)1,010582421,73056356
    Cali Jack Turkey Burger w/ Broccoli750341001,14053934
    Double Cheeseburger (add choices)1,400904252,88049499
    Macho Nacho Burger1,020552532,17068461
    Mushroom Swiss Burger (add choices)860482121,75051549

    Dinner

    Brooklyn Spaghetti & Meatballs1,22061210.52,460108757
    Chicken Loaded Potato Skillet940541702,77062652
    Chicken Strips w/ Bread (add choices)76029601,83084344
    Country-Fried Steak w/ Gravy & Bread (add choices)760471511,92053532
    Fish & Chips w/ French Fries (add side)1,33073130.51,9301321138
    Fit Fare® Sweet & Tangy BBQ Chicken w/ Broccoli & Mashed Potatoes & Gravy65015501,88055476
    Fit Fare® Tilapia Ranchero450196093040353
    Prime Rib & Chicken Sizzlin’ Skillet930431602,34065768
    Slow-Cooked Pot Roast690331002,12091351
    Sweet & Tangy BBQ Chicken w / Bread, Cheddar Mashed Potatoes & Sweet Petite Corn94030801,90090482
    T-Bone Steak & Breaded Shrimp w/ Bread (add choices)1,05059171.52,90056473
    T-Bone Steak w/ Bread (add choices)820351702,270241101
    Tilapia Ranchero w / Cheddar Mashed Potatoes & Bread65026701,26038557

    Dinner Sides

    Broccoli3500020422
    Dippable Veggies w/o Dressing3010085521
    French Fries, Salted51028501105966
    Golden-Fried Shrimp1908207502029
    Hash Browns – Dinner Sides21012306502622
    Mac ‘n Cheese140950200905
    Mashed Potatoes1203203902022
    Red-Skinned Potatoes1907106302834
    Smoked Cheddar Mashed Potatoes1305304701823
    Sweet Petite Corn13010002614

    Skillets

    Banana Caramel French Toast Skillet87032901,250117330
    Fit Fare® Veggie Skillet33091.501,45044920
    Santa Fe Skillet710521501,49030533
    Ultimate Skillet740561701,47034627

    Condiments

    BBQ Sweet & Spicy1100004703010
    Balsamic Vinaigrette, Low Fat35100140700
    Bleu Cheese Dressing1101130220101
    Caesar Dressing1001002300001
    Croutons (for Salad)903002401503
    Fat Free Italian Dressing10000370300
    Fat Free Ranch Dressing25000230510
    French Dressing70500250800
    Honey Mustard Dressing1601503140500
    Maple-Flavored Syrup100000454000
    Marinara Sauce35200250511
    Pico de Gallo – Condiment20000125511
    Ranch Dressing – Condiment1301430200000
    Sour Cream9090625201
    Sugar-Free Maple-Flavored Syrup30000951200
    Thousand Island Dressing1101002280500
    Whipped Margarine151.50010000

    Desserts

    Apple Pie48022905806734
    Banana Split81031190190125512
    Caramel Apple Crisp740219057013457
    Caramel Topping19010.501104401
    Chocolate Topping110000202800
    Chopped Nuts19017300628
    Floats (Barq’s Root Beer or Coca-Cola)43017901206906
    Glazed Pecans20015101351801
    Hershey’s Chocolate Cake580281504007526
    Hot Fudge Brownie a la Mode8303717052012249
    Hot Fudge Topping150660652311
    Ice Cream (Vanilla, Chocolate or Strawberry)31017100953506
    Milk Shakes (Strawberry, Chocolate, Vanilla or OREO)89044200590113315
    New York Style Cheesecake510342013704319
    Oreo® Cookie Pieces1105101101611
    Strawberry Topping60000101410

Healthy Eating Options

Denny’s offers a number of menu food items with 550 calories or less. These include the 480 calorie Apple Pie, Floats, and the 500 calorie Fit Fare Alaska Salmon. You might also want to order the Fit Fare Tilapia Ranchero, which has 550 calories.

If you want to learn more about Denny’s nutrition and their other meals, please visit the official website for additional information.