Bob Evans Nutrition

Spread the love

Bob Evans’ country style menus are very popular, and they’ve become a frequent destination for breakfast, lunch and dinner. If you fancy eating there, it’s a good idea to check the Bob Evans nutrition and how many calories each dish packs.

  • Blueberry Hotcake with no topping: 182 calories, 3 g of protein, 33 g of carbs
  • Pot Roast Hash: 759 calories, 39 g of protein, 29 g of carbs
  • Turkey Sausage Breakfast: 340 calories, 27 g of protein, 45 g of carbs
  • Blueberry Crepe: 306 calories, 5 g of protein, 40 g of carbs
  • Country Fried Steak: 552 calories, 18 g of protein, 34 g of carbs
To view more detailed nutritional information, view this page in landscape mode or on a desktop computer.
Food Name
Cals (kcal)
Tot Fat (g)
Sat Fat (g)
Trans Fat (g)
Carbs (g)
Fiber (g)
Prot (g)

Beverages

Caramel Cappuccino330121105502
French Vanilla Cappuccino320121105101
Original Cappuccino260121103601
Caramel Mocha2709804612
Hot Chocolate25010903913
Signature Decaf Coffee20000101
Apple Juice Large2000004900
Apple Juice Regular1000002500
Orange Juice Large1700004200
Orange Juice Regular850002100
Lemonade Large1400003100
Wild Raspberry Lemonade1810004300
Chocolate Milk 1% Large29044052213
Chocolate Milk 1% Regular1502202717
White Milk 2% Large20085020013
White Milk 2% Regular100401007
Strawberry Banana Smoothie2601006066
Strawberry Blueberry Smoothie2301005345
Strawberry Smoothie260106145
Coca-Cola1100002900
Cherry Coca-Cola1100003100
Diet Coke0000000
Hi-C Fruit Punch1000002600
Sprite1000002700
Hot Tea – all Varieties5000100
Iced Tea0000000
Sweet Iced Tea700001900
Raspberry Iced Tea580001500
Iced Coffee (regular)1022101903
Iced Coffee (vanilla)1612103403
Iced Coffee (caramel)1592103303
Barq’s1200003300
Raspberry Iced Tea (sweetened)1300003200
Raspberry Flavoring600001300
Caramel Flavoring600001400
French Vanilla Flavoring600001500
Tomato Juice Regular40000921
Tomato Juice Large800001842
Flavored Coffee (french vanilla caramel)20000500

Breads

Banana Nut Bread (1 slice)1615102912
Biscuit (1 each)23812702914
Brioche Bun (1 each)2777204518
Ciabatta Bread (2 slices)2443104529
Dinner Rolls (1 each)1784103014
English Muffin (1 each)1463002515
Garlic Ciabatta Bread (1 slice)21111202314
Mini Bun (1 each)1263002013
Rye Bread (1 slice)1091002113
Rye Bread toasted with margarine (1 slice)1293002113
Sourdough Bread (1 slice)1303102114
Texas Toast (1 slice)1223001012
Wheat Bread (1 slice)771001423
Wheat Bread toasted with margarine (1 slice)974101423
White Bread (1 slice)831001513
White Bread toasted with margarine (1 slice)1043101513
Blueberry Bread (1 slice)21310202913
Pumpkin Bread (1 slice)1806103012

Breakfast

Sirloin Steak (1 each) (a la carte)29315603033
Country Biscuit Breakfast5783817038121
Pot Roast Hash7595318029339
Turkey Sausage Breakfast34072145627
Blueberry Crepe (1 each)30614604025
Plain Crepe (no topping) (1 each)25514602715
Eggs Cooked to Order (1 each) (a la carte)1311130107
Hardcooked Egg (1 egg) (a la carte)57410106
Scrambled Egg (1 egg) (a la carte)84520107
Scrambled Egg (2 eggs) (a la carte)16811302013
Scrambled Egg (3 eggs) (a la carte)25316503020
Scrambled Bob Evans Egg Lites (1 egg) (a la carte)28000106
Scrambled Bob Evans Egg Lites (2 eggs) (a la carte)570001011
Scrambled Bob Evans Eggs Lites (3 eggs) (a la carte)940004118
Scrambled Egg Whites (1 egg) (a la carte)25000106
Scrambled Egg Whites (2 eggs) (a la carte)500001011
Scrambled Eggs Whites (3 eggs) (a la carte)750002017
French Toast (no topping) (1 slice only)1633101914
Fruit & Yogurt Plate3482008297
Sausage Gravy Only (bowl)359231503009
Sausage Gravy Only (cup)17711701504
Grits (bowl) (plain)28412404024
Grits (cup) (plain)1586302212
Blueberry Hotcake (no topping) (1 hotcake only)1824203303
Buttermilk Hotcake (no topping) (1 hotcake only)1764203103
Multigrain Hotcakes (no topping) (1 hotcake only)2002104145
Oatmeal (bowl) (plain)1683003146
Oatmeal (cup) (plain)912001723
Border Scramble Omelet with Bob Evans Egg Lites4132312014236
Border Scramble Omelet with Egg Whites4022312014236
Border Scramble Omelet6314518015239
Farmer’s Market Omelet with Bob Evans Egg Lites3171610011129
Farmer’s Market Omelet with Egg Whites3071610011129
Farmer’s Market Omelet5353816013132
Garden Harvest Omelet with Bob Evans Egg Lites245107012124
Garden Harvest Omelet with Egg Whites235107012123
Garden Harvest Omelet4783314013127
Western Omelet with Bob Evans Egg Lites27813705134
Western Omelet with Egg Whites26813705134
Western Omelet496351307137
Blueberry Banana Mini Fruit & Yogurt Parfait1771003934
Bacon (1 slice) (a la carte)36420001
Sausage Link (1 link) (a la carte)1331230005
Sausage Breakfast Patty (1 patty) (a la carte)1401140008
Shredded Hash Browns3179205345
Shredded Loaded Hash Browns5182511057516
Home Fries1786102833
Loaded Home Fries269167022210
Biscuit Sandwich5623816030122
Sunshine Skillet4362410038316
Turkey Sausage (1 link) (a la carte)72410109
Golden Cornmeal Mush (1 slice)1717102552
Belgian Waffle (a la carte)35116904417
Double Blueberry Hotcakes96823130178211
Cinnamon Supreme Hotcakes116934200203112
Fruit N Nut Multigrain Hotcakes98821401861922
Double Chocolate Hotcakes110835190191313
Strawberry Supreme Hotcakes (4 pancakes) – without meat92024130165111
Red White and Blueberry Hotcakes (without meat)93024130170411

Condiments

Butter Cups (1 each)41430000
Saltine Crackers (1 packet)47110801
Half and Half Cups (1 each)40300101
Non-Dairy Creamer (pitcher)46400300
Non-Dairy Creamer Cups (1 each)19100100
Honey (1 packet)430001200
Strawberry Jam (1 each)36000900
Apple Butter (1 each)34000800
Diet Blackberry Jam (1 each)5000210
Grape Jelly (1 each)36000900
Orange Marmalade (1 each)36000900
Margarine Buttery Taste Spread Cup (1 each)38410000
Mayonnaise (1 packet)901010000
Balsamic Vinaigrette (3oz portion)843001600
Balsamic Vinaigrette (1.6oz portion)592001100
Blue Cheese Dressing (3oz portion)4114480503
Buttermilk Ranch Dressing (3oz portion)2912950303
Buttermilk Ranch Dressing (1.6oz portion)1661730202
Colonial Dressing (3oz portion)43338602200
French Dressing (3oz portion)39536511700
French Dressing (1.6oz portion)22621301000
Lite Ranch Dressing (3oz portion)1921830402
Lite Ranch Dressing (1.6oz portion)1101120201
Raspberry Reduced Fat Dressing (1.6oz portion)1146101500
Sweet Italian Dressing (3oz portion)25323401200
Sweet Italian Dressing (1.6oz portion)1841730900
Wildfire Ranch Dressing (3oz portion)22517301601
Wildfire Ranch Dressing (1.6oz portion)1291020901
Blue Cheese Dressing (1.6oz portion)2352550302
Colonial Dressing (1.6oz portion)24722301200
Raspberry Reduced Fat Dressing (3oz portion)20010202700

Desserts

Peanut Butter Brownie Bites (8 bites)92845120122511
Peanut Butter Brownie Sundae (1 serving)686311209638
Peanut Butter Brownie (1 each)46422606136
Vanilla Ice Cream (1 scoop)1036301102
Coconut Cream Pie (1 slice)515291905937
French Silk Pie (1 slice)659442616026
Double Crust Apple Pie (1 slice)492231006833
Pumpkin Pie (1 slice)490241006526
Pumpkin Supreme Pie (1 slice)615382216127
Strawberry Supreme Pie (one slice)656482116035
Strawberry Shortcake527211208058
Red White and Blueberry Supreme Pie (one slice)700502416435
Strawberry Cookie32014704414

Dinner

Country Fried Steak (no sides) (1 each)5523810134318
Country Fried Steak with Gravy (no sides) (1 each)6054111142318
Meat Loaf (no sides) (1 slice)345239115221
Chicken-N-Noodles22541031216
Fried Chicken Breast (1 each) (a la carte)285133013129
Garlic Butter Grilled Chicken Breast (1 each) (a la carte)1614101031
Grilled Chicken Breast (1 each) (a la carte)1484100029
Wildfire Grilled Chicken Breast (1 each) (a la carte)21841015130
Slow-Roasted Chicken Pot Pie8625622063431
Fried Chicken Tenders (1 each) (a la carte)141818110
Grilled Chicken Tenders (1 each) (a la carte)4910010
Chicken-N-Noodles Deep-Dish Dinner6673015072528
Potato-Crusted Flounder (a la carte)243122013121
Grilled Garlic Butter Salmon Filet (a la carte)2569201041
Grilled Salmon Filet (a la carte)2438200040
Grilled Wildfire Salmon Filet (a la carte)31292015141
Slow Roasted Turkey Breast and Dressing (no sides)606278053232
Slow-Roasted Turkey (a la carte)963102013
Black Angus Chopped Steak (a la carte)545441716232
Sirloin USDA Choice Steak (a la carte)570431316137
Smokehouse Chicken – 1 breast no sides550206015175

Kids

Applesauce690001820
Green Beans with Ham32100522
Fresh Steamed Broccoli34000733
Glazed Fresh Baby Carrots9416401331
Fried Chicken Tenders (1 each) (a la carte)141818110
Grilled Chicken Tenders (1 each) (a la carte)4910010
Hot Chocolate Kids25310903913
Corn17212201722
Fruit & Yogurt Dippers2221005155
Fruit Dish580001411
Plenty-O-Pancakes with Blueberries (no topping)7181811013108
Plenty-O-Pancakes (no topping)7121811013008
Plenty-O-Pancakes with Chocolate Chips (no topping)7662213013718
Apple Juice Kids1070002600
Orange Juice Kids1020002500
Lemonade Kids1000002400
Chocolate Milk 1% Kids19632033210
White Milk 2% Kids15663015010
Baked Potato (plain)1930005068
French Fries Kids31913304614
Home Fries1786102833
Mashed Potatoes with Gravy1899602433
Smiley Face Potatoes27116302923
Fresh Garden Salad (no dressing) Kids50420213
Grilled Cheese Triangles313157132110
Coca-Cola Kids870002400
Cherry Coca-Cola Kids910002500
Diet Coke Kids1000000
Hi-C Fruit Punch Kids910002500
Root Beer Kids860002600
Sprite Kids850002300
Fudge Blast Sundae1877502913
Reese I’m Smiling Sundae25612603314
Turkey Lurkey Only (no sides)1215204013
Strawberry Yogurt931001804
Chocolate Chunk Cookie452231205925
Macaroni and Cheese280158024213

Salads

Balsamic Vinaigrette (3oz portion)843001600
Balsamic Vinaigrette (1.6oz portion)592001100
Blue Cheese Dressing (3oz portion)4114480503
Blue Cheese Dressing (1.6oz portion)2352550302
Buttermilk Ranch Dressing (3oz portion)2912950303
Buttermilk Ranch Dressing (1.6oz portion)1661730202
Colonial Dressing (3oz portion)43338602200
Colonial Dressing (1.6oz portion)24722301200
French Dressing (3oz portion)39536511700
French Dressing (1.6oz portion)22621301000
Lite Ranch Dressing (3oz portion)1921830402
Lite Ranch Dressing (1.6oz portion)1101120201
Raspberry Reduced Fat Dressing (3oz portion)20010202700
Raspberry Reduced Fat Dressing (1.6oz portion)1146101500
Sweet Italian Dressing (3oz portion)25323401200
Sweet Italian Dressing (1.6oz portion)1841730900
Wildfire Ranch Dressing (3oz portion)22517301601
Wildfire Ranch Dressing (1.6oz portion)1291020901
Cobb Salad (no dressing) Savor Size300181006231
Cobb Salad (no dressing)5173117010451
Cranberry Pecan Chicken Salad (no dressing)6183613034743
Farmhouse Garden Salad (no dressing)76420824
Heritage Chef Salad (no dressing) Savor Size19712606217
Heritage Chef Salad (no dressing)3982512011434
Wildfire Fried Chicken Salad (no dressing) Savor Size439215039625
Wildfire Fried Chicken Salad (no dressing)7123490641040
Wildfire Grilled Chicken Salad (no dressing) Savor Size23673024420
Wildfire Grilled Chicken Salad (no dressing)389135037732
Cranberry Pecan Chicken Salad no dressing (Savor Size)492359025422
Chicken Salad Plate700355084717
Strawberry Spinach Salad (no dressing)35000831

Sandwiches

Big Farm Angus Beef Burger Patty Only428341511130
Big Farm Bacon Cheese Burger9025825251446
Big Farm Burger7254217250439
Big Farm Favorite Burger8335121248445
Big Farm Smokehouse Burger11727828265452
Big Farm Three-Cheese Burger9255828251450
Biscuit Sandwich5623816030122
Farm-Grill Fried Chicken Club669279061347
Farm-Grill Grilled Chicken Club533187048247
The Farm Favorite Fried Chicken Sandwich658268061345
The Farm Favorite Grilled Chicken Sandwich521176048245
The Smokehouse Grilled Chicken Sandwich8904717065348
Grilled Cheese Sandwich35015612229
Slow-Roasted Turkey Knife & Fork Sandwich7543915162523
Pot Roast Sandwich Half396239028219
Pot Roast Sandwich6513614149231
Turkey Bacon Melt Half276125024115
Turkey Bacon Melt5572510148231
Chicken Salad Sandwich510234059216

Sauces and Toppings

American Cheese (1 slice)53430103
Blue Cheese (1oz)97850006
Monterey Jack Cheese (1 slice)71640004
Beef Gravy (side portion)21100201
Chicken-Roasted Gravy (side portion)50410301
Country Gravy (side portion)55210800
Hollandaise Sauce (side portion)25110300
Marinara Sauce (side portion)45100711
Ranchero Picante (side portion)37000009
Tarter Sauce (side portion)1161220100
Wildfire BBQ Sauce (side portion)620001510
Sour Cream (side portion)34320101
Garlic Buttery Spread (1 oz)1982140100
Pancake Syrup (side portion)2130005500
Sugar Free Pancake Syrup (side portion)390001000
Blueberry Topping (side portion)1030002521
Caramel Topping (side portion)740001801
Shredded Cheddar Cheese (side portion)112960117
Chocolate Fudge Topping (side portion)862101601
Cranberries (side portion)620001720
Loaded Potato Toppings (side portion)20216903111
2% Milk (pitcher)33110302
Honey Roasted Pecans (side portion)1321310522
Bacon Bits (side portion)116940108
Raisins (side portion)840002011
Brown Sugar (side portion)950002400
Whipped Topping (side portion)37320300
Raspberry Flavoring600001300
Caramel Flavoring600001400
Strawberry Topping600001521

Seniors

Country Fried Steak (no sides) (1 each)5523810134318
Country Fried Steak with Gravy (no sides) (1 each)6054111142318
Meat Loaf (no sides) (1 slice)345239115221
Fried Chicken Breast (1 each) (a la carte)285133013129
Garlic Butter Grilled Chicken Breast (1 each) (a la carte)1614101031
Grilled Chicken Breast (1 each) (a la carte)1484100029
Wildfire Grilled Chicken Breast (1 each) (a la carte)21841015130
Slow-Roasted Chicken Pot Pie8625622063431
Turkey and Dressing (no sides) Senior509237051219

Sides

Applesauce690001820
Green Beans with Ham32100522
Fresh Steamed Broccoli34000733
Glazed Fresh Baby Carrots9416401331
Coleslaw20814201911
Corn17212201722
Bread and Celery Dressing29416402926
Fruit Cup1481003841
Fruit Dish580001411
Lettuce & Tomato (1 slice each)9000211
Lettuce Tomato and Pickle (as sandwich topping )9000211
Crispy Onion Petals (side portion)28814203523
Macaroni and Cheese280158024213
Dill Pickle Slices (3 each)2000000
Baked Potato (plain)1930005068
Loaded Baked Potato395169053619
French Fries Kids31913304614
French Fries49621407127
Shredded Hash Browns3179205345
Shredded Loaded Hash Browns5182511057516
Home Fries1786102833
Loaded Home Fries269167022210
Mashed Potatoes with Gravy1899602433
Cranberry Relish (side portion)680001610
Tomato Slices (2 slices)11000210
Strawberry Yogurt931001804
Strawberry Spinach Salad (no dressing)35000831

Soups

Bean Soup (bowl)19831028814
Bean Soup (cup)1082101656
Cheddar Baked Potato Soup (bowl)3321911126114
Cheddar Baked Potato Soup (cup)17110601317
Beef Vegetable Soup (bowl)16731025410
Beef Vegetable Soup (cup)932101426
Slow-Roasted Chicken-N-Noodles1162101618
Chicken-N-Noodles22541031216
Broccoli Cheddar Soup (cup)1721270928
Broccoli Cheddar Soup (bowl)3172213017314
Tomato Basil Soup (cup)24018801923
Tomato Basil Soup (bowl with 2 packs Saltines)460371603635

Starter

Breaded Garlic Mushrooms461183063311
County Fair Cheese Bites9526633149542
Fresh Fruit Plate with Low Fat Strawberry Yogurt3532008487
Strawberry Spinach Salad (no dressing)35000831

Bakery

Peanut Butter Brownie (1 each)46422606136
Double Chocolate Brownie36016405024
Chocolate Chip M&M Cookie450211106025
Chocolate Chunk Cookie452231205925
Oatmeal Caramel Apple Cookie429201105935
Cinnamon Blossom Pastry28815703514
Red White and Blueberry Supreme Pie (one slice)700502416435
Strawberry Supreme Pie (one slice)656482116035
Strawberry Cookie32014704414

Healthy Eating Options

The healthiest options for breakfast are their eggs which range from 25 to 130 calories. Now if you’re looking for low calorie dessert, a single scoop of vanilla ice cream is only 103 calories, and for dinner there’s chicken and noodles, available for less than 225 calories.

For additional information concerning Bob Evans nutrition, please visit the official website.